8 Ports 6+2 PoE Switch Injector Power Over Ethernet without Power Adapter

Price:
US$13.98

Free Shipping

8 Ports PoE Switch 6+2 POE 10/100M Ethernet Power Over without Power Adapter for Cameras
Feature:
1. 6 10/100M nets port, using RJ45 interface (access) 2pcs 10/100M port RJ45 interface (uplink).
2. It is applied in the industrial control, weak network system integration project, the LAN is built up quickly, and the Ethernet development.
3. Monitoring, alarm, broadcasting, entrance guard, video intercom, parking lot, traffic, power, and other network digital weak current system engineering.

Specification:
Model: GL-AD6F-2C
Standard: IEEE 802.3/IEEE 802.3U/IEEE 802.3z/IEEE 802.3x/IEEE 802.1P ANSI/IEEE STD 802.3 10/100M Adaptive
Agreement: CSMA / CD, TCP / IP
Cables: unshielded twisted pair (UTP) or shielded twisted pair (STP), CAT 5 or Cat6 categories, maximum length 100m
Fiber optic cable: optical wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm
Single mode single fiber: 25-120KM
Single mode double fiber: 25-120KM
Port: 6pcs 10/100M Internet access, using RJ45 connector to connect to two 10/100M Internet access, RJ45 connector (uplink).
Network sequence: 4 chips 100M 1 orange white 2 Orange 3 Green white 6 green
POE mode: 3-8 ports support constrained POE non-protocol power supply 4 Blue 5 blue white power positive (+), 7 Brown White 8 Brown negative (-), need to be used with cable separator
Connection and transmission mode: 100M net electric hybrid power
Uplink transmission: 100M RJ45 Internet access
Flow control: full duplex 1EEE802.3x flow control; half duplex back pressure flow control.
Transmission mode: store and forward
Exchange level: 2 level
After bandwidth: 1G
MAC address format: 4K
MAC address research: automatic update
Delay rate: 9.6us
BER:<1000000000/1
Power input range: DC 6V – 56V
Machine power consumption: <5W
MTBF:10 million hours
Working temperature: -40~ -70℃
Storage temperature: -40~ -80℃
Humidity: 5%~90% without condensation
Product size: 125*70*25mm/4.92*2.75*0.98''

Note:
Please allow 1-3cm differs due to manual measurement.
Due to the different display and different light, the picture may not show the actual color of the item. Thanks for your understanding.

Package Content:

1 x PoE Switch
1 x User Manual

8 Ports 6+2 PoE Switch Injector Power Over Ethernet without Power Adapter
8 Ports 6+2 PoE Switch Injector Power Over Ethernet without Power Adapter
8 Ports 6+2 PoE Switch Injector Power Over Ethernet without Power Adapter
8 Ports 6+2 PoE Switch Injector Power Over Ethernet without Power Adapter
8 Ports 6+2 PoE Switch Injector Power Over Ethernet without Power Adapter
8 Ports 6+2 PoE Switch Injector Power Over Ethernet without Power Adapter